Directory
Jeffrey Fehmi
Associate Director of Graduate Advancement
Professor
Program Chair, EMRR
Kathleen Prudic
Associate Director of Undergraduate Advancement
Assistant Professor
Flavie Audoin
{Flah-vee Oh-dwan}
Assistant Professor
Cooperative Extension Specialist in Plant-Herbivore Interactions and Targeted Grazing
April Bagley
Administrative Associate
AZ Cooperative Fish & Wildlife Research Unit Administrator
Jacqueline Bruhn
Program Administrator
Santa Cruz River Outreach, Education, and Research - Bogan Lab
Caroline Cappello
Postdoctoral Research Associate
COOP Bauder Lab
Pronouns: she/her
Leigh Combrink
Assistant Professor, Wildlife Disease and Conservation
She/Her
Theresa Crimmins
Associate Professor, Phenology
Director, USA National Phenology Network
Melanie Culver
Assistant Professor, Assistant Leader, AZ COOP F&W
Donald Falk
Professor; Chair, Global Ecology & Management
Affiliated Faculty; Arizona Institutes for Resilience
Aaron D. Flesch
Research Scientist
The Desert Laboratory - Tumamoc Hill
Kirsten Fulgham
Graduate Student and Field Sciences Teacher
Alessandra Gorlier
Senior Research Specialist
Santa Rita Experimental Range - McClaran Lab
Elise Gornish
Associate Professor
Cooperative Extension Specialist in Ecological Restoration
Kyle Hartfield
Associate Professor of Practice
Director of Undergraduate Studies BS-GIST
Jacob Hennig
Assistant Professor
Cooperative Extension Specialist, Public Lands Grazing
Jia Hu
she/her
Associate Professor
CALES Assistant Dean for Graduate Education
Katie Hughes
Assistant Director of Academic Advising (Career, internship, and back-up advising for all students)
Pronouns: she/her
Michael Kotutwa Johnson
Assistant Professor
Cooperative Extension Specialist, Indigenous Resilience
Katelyn Loomis
Academic Advisor (Last names A - L)
Pronouns: she/her
Guillermo E. Ponce-Campos
Research Specialist, Principal
McClaran Lab
Grace Potter
MS Student
She/Her
Faculty Advisors: Dr. Donald Falk and Dr. Aaron Lien
David Quanrud
Assistant Professor of Practice
Chair, Arid Lands Resource Sciences GIDP
Catherine Riedel
Alumni
Sarah E. Rinkevich
Wildlife Biologist/Assistant Research Scientist
Krista Romero-Cardenas
PhD Student
She/Her
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Laura Lopez-Hoffman
George Ruyle
Professor and Specialist Emeritus, Range Management
Lea Schram von Haupt
Alumni
José Soto
Assistant Professor, School of Natural Resources and the Environment
Robert Steidl
Professor
Program Chair, Wildlife Conservation and Management
Mark Stromberg
Adjunct Professor
Willem van Leeuwen
Professor
Program Chair, Arid Lands
Associate Director of Development
Elisabeth vanderLeeuw
Graduate Student
Robert G. Varady
Research Professor Emeritus of Environmental Policy
Bianca Nieves I. Vázquez
MS Student
Faculty Advisors: Dr. Gregg Garfin and Dr. Phil Stocker
Anna Weinberg
Researcher/Scientist III
CART Co-Principal Investigator
Pronouns: she/her
Fangyue Zhang
Research Professional II
Ecosystem Climate Dynamics (ECD) Lab - W. Smith
Pronouns: she/her
April Athnos
Assistant Professor of Practice, Department of Agricultural & Resource Economics
Elizabeth Baldwin
Associate Professor, School of Government and Public Policy
Courtney Crosson
Associate Professor, College of Architecture, Planning & Landscape Architecture
Director, The Drachman Institute
Ty Ferre
Distinguished Professor and Interim Associate Department Head, Hydrology & Atmospheric Sciences
Philip Stoker
Associate Professor of Landscape Architecture and Planning
Martha Whitaker
Associate Professor of Practice, Director of Graduate Studies-Hydrology programs
Undergraduate Coordinator, Hydrology and Atmospheric Sciences